Is Tropical Delight Premium Goyave Nectar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GUAVA PUREE, SUGAR, PECTIN, GUAR GUM CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Tropical Delight Premium Goyave Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Delight Premium Goyave Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


