Is TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE MADE WITH BANANA, PINEAPPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, COCONUT CREAM, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MANGO, ACAI AND TOPPED WITH STRAWBERRIES & MANGO BOWL, TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Banana Puree (Banana, Lemon Juice Concentrate [For Color Retention]), Pineapple Puree, Sliced Strawberries, Mango Chunks, Dragon Fruit Puree, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Passion Fruit Juice, Mango Puree, Pepitas, Quinoa, Acai Puree.
Check TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE MADE WITH BANANA, PINEAPPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, COCONUT CREAM, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MANGO, ACAI AND TOPPED WITH STRAWBERRIES & MANGO BOWL, TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE MADE WITH BANANA, PINEAPPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, COCONUT CREAM, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MANGO, ACAI AND TOPPED WITH STRAWBERRIES & MANGO BOWL, TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE MADE WITH BANANA, PINEAPPLE, DRAGON FRUIT, COCONUT CREAM, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, MANGO, ACAI AND TOPPED WITH STRAWBERRIES & MANGO BOWL, TROPICAL DRAGON FRUIT ACAI SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


