Is Tropical Energy Drink, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), stevia extract
Check Tropical Energy Drink, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Energy Drink, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Energy Drink, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


