Is TROPICAL ESCAPE 100% ORGANIC COLD PRESSED FRUIT JUICE BLEND, TROPICAL ESCAPE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JIUCE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE, COCONUT WATER

Check TROPICAL ESCAPE 100% ORGANIC COLD PRESSED FRUIT JUICE BLEND, TROPICAL ESCAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go