Is TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE IMMUNE HEALTH BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGO PUREE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B6 PYRIDOXINE, DRAGONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED WHITE GRAPE 100% JUICE IMMUNE HEALTH BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go