Is Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant tropical fruit flavors deliver a sweet, tangy profile balanced across individual pieces. Soft, jelly-like gums provide a resilient yet yielding chew with a smooth surface. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, movie or party treats, lunchbox additions, or candy-bowl offerings for informal sharing among adults and children and casual gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT PUREES (PEAR, PAPAYA, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT AND KIWI), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (ELDERBERRY AND PINEAPPLE), MODIFIED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX. MAY CONTAIN MILK. MANUFACTURED IN A NUT FREE/PEANUT FREE FACILITY.

Check Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go