Is Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vibrant tropical fruit flavors deliver a sweet, tangy profile balanced across individual pieces. Soft, jelly-like gums provide a resilient yet yielding chew with a smooth surface. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, movie or party treats, lunchbox additions, or candy-bowl offerings for informal sharing among adults and children and casual gifting.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant tropical fruit flavors deliver a sweet, tangy profile balanced across individual pieces. Soft, jelly-like gums provide a resilient yet yielding chew with a smooth surface. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, movie or party treats, lunchbox additions, or candy-bowl offerings for informal sharing among adults and children and casual gifting.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT PUREES (PEAR, PAPAYA, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT AND KIWI), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (ELDERBERRY AND PINEAPPLE), MODIFIED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX. MAY CONTAIN MILK. MANUFACTURED IN A NUT FREE/PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Where to buy
Tropical fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


