Is TROPICAL FRUIT IN 100% JUICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural tropical flavor

natural tropical flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAPAYA (RED & YELLOW), PINEAPPLE, WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVOR.

Check TROPICAL FRUIT IN 100% JUICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking