Is TROPICAL FRUIT IN NATURALLY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PAPAYA (RED AND YELLOW), PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TROPICAL FRUIT IN NATURALLY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT IN NATURALLY FLAVORED LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


