Is TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, BANANA CHIPS, DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED PAPAYA, BANANA CHIPS, DRIED APRICOTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast