Is TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP: SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: MINERAL OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR LYELLOW 5: RED 40; YELLOW 6; BLUE 1]; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


