Is TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
natural flavor and artificial flavor: mineral oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP: SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: MINERAL OIL; ARTIFICIAL COLOR LYELLOW 5: RED 40; YELLOW 6; BLUE 1]; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH, GOLDEN PINEAPPLE, LIME, AND MANGO HARD CANDY, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


