Is TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- artificial and natural flavors
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS [GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC, AND XANTHAN], CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS (RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Candy · Sheet


