Is TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS [GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC, AND XANTHAN], CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS (RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40).
Check TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FRUIT WAFERS, COCONUT , PASSION FRUIT, STRAWBERRY, LIME, BANANA, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Candy · Sheet


