Is Tropical Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical fruit flavor
natural tropical fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Papaya (Red & Yellow), Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Natural Tropical Fruit Flavor, Calcium Chloride
Check Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Tropical Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


