Is TROPICAL GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, YELLOW CARROT, LIME, SPINACH, KALE AND KIWI 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL GREEN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Clarified Sweet Potato Juice, Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Yellow Carrot Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice, Spinach Juice (Filtered Water, Clarified Sweet Potato Juice, Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Yellow Carrot Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice, And Spinach Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene, Reconstituted Kiwi Juice (Filtered Water, And Kiwi Juice Concentrate), Watermelon Juice Concentrate (Color), Huito Juice Concentrate (Color)

Check TROPICAL GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, YELLOW CARROT, LIME, SPINACH, KALE AND KIWI 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL GREEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking