Is TROPICAL GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, YELLOW CARROT, LIME, SPINACH, KALE AND KIWI 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL GREEN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Clarified Sweet Potato Juice, Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Yellow Carrot Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice, Spinach Juice (Filtered Water, Clarified Sweet Potato Juice, Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Yellow Carrot Juice, Lime Juice, Kale Juice, And Spinach Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene, Reconstituted Kiwi Juice (Filtered Water, And Kiwi Juice Concentrate), Watermelon Juice Concentrate (Color), Huito Juice Concentrate (Color)
Check TROPICAL GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, YELLOW CARROT, LIME, SPINACH, KALE AND KIWI 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL GREEN FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, BANANA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, YELLOW CARROT, LIME, SPINACH, KALE AND KIWI 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


