Is Tropical Green Organics Organic Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour from the coconut
organic coconut flour from the coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic coconut Flour from the coconut.
Check Tropical Green Organics Organic Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Green Organics Organic Coconut Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


