Is Tropical Macademia Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Non-GMO Canola Oil and Sea Salt), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar and Sunflower Oil), Dried Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil And/Or Vegetable Oil), Dried Coconut (Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (as SO2)), Macadamia Nuts (Macadamia Nuts and Sea Salt). ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, AND PEANUTS MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT AND DAIRY PRODUCTS. MANUFACTURED BY: MIXED NUTS, Inc. Pine Divers CA 90660 D:.

Check Tropical Macademia against your own diets in the app.