Is TROPICAL MANGO PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, TROPICAL MANGO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check TROPICAL MANGO PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go