Is TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT IN 100% JUICE, TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PAPAYA (RED & YELLOW), WATER, PINEAPPLE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT IN 100% JUICE, TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT IN 100% JUICE, TROPICAL MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


