Is Tropical Moscato Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- passion fruit natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
moscato wine, water, passion fruit pulp, passion fruit natural flavors, citric acid, carbon dioxide.
Check Tropical Moscato Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Moscato Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Moscato Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


