Is Tropical Oven Baked Cheese Flan, Oven Baked Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- regular milk
- cream cheese
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REGULAR MILK, CONDENSED MILK, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE, CARAMEL SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Tropical Oven Baked Cheese Flan, Oven Baked Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Oven Baked Cheese Flan, Oven Baked Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


