Is TROPICAL PARADISE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, DATES, COCONUT, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TROPICAL PARADISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PARADISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Dried


