Is TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Passionfruit Flavor, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Citric Acid.
Check TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


