Is TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Passionfruit Flavor, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Citric Acid.

Check TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT APPLE, MANGO, PASSION FRUIT, PEAR FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL PASSION FRUIT is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go