Is TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED, HABANERO PEPPERS, ONIONS, MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, STARCH, HABANERO PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, TUMERIC ROOT.
Check TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


