Is TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED, HABANERO PEPPERS, ONIONS, MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, STARCH, HABANERO PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, TUMERIC ROOT.
Check TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PEPPER CO, ROASTED HABANERO MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing


