Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Tropical Pineapple Chocolate Easter Eggs 118g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (100), Preservative (202), Food Acid (260).
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Tropical Pineapple Chocolate Easter Eggs 118g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Tropical Pineapple Chocolate Easter Eggs 118g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


