Is TROPICAL PINEAPPLE SHERBET, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, PINEAPPLE, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TROPICAL PINEAPPLE SHERBET, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PINEAPPLE SHERBET, TROPICAL PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


