Is Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY POMEGRANATE PUREE (RASPBERRIES, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY AND POMEGRANATE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED #40 AND BLUE #1), POLYDEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE
Check Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Plus+ Probiotics & Fiber Pomegranate Raspberry Drinkable Yogurt, 7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


