Is Tropical Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, apple juice from concentrate (water, apple juice concentrate), pineapple juice, banana puree, orange juice, orange pulp, isolated soy protein, lemon juice, coconut milk (water, coconut cream, inulin, natural flavor, ascorbic acid, vitamin C), gellan gum, stevia extract, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains coconut and soy.
Check Tropical Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla


