Is TROPICAL PUNCH COTTON CANDY, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SILICIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM STEARIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR: BLUE 1.
Check TROPICAL PUNCH COTTON CANDY, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH COTTON CANDY, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


