Is TROPICAL PUNCH DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TROPICAL PUNCH DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH DRINK, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


