Is TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavors

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Cellulose Gum, Blue 1

Check TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep