Is TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
- 2% of natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Cellulose Gum, Blue 1
Check TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
TROPICAL PUNCH FLAVORED DRINK MIX TO GO PACKETS, TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


