Is TROPICAL PUNCH FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycol

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED CRANBERRY JUICE, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, PROPYLENE, GLYCOL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.

Check TROPICAL PUNCH FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go