Is Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The tropical punch-flavored powder delivers a sweet, fruit-forward taste with occasional artificial notes reported by some reviewers. Texture generally mixes to a smooth, slightly silky drink without clumping; others mention mild chalkiness. Common uses include stirring into water or milk, blending into smoothies, and adding to baked or refrigerated recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Punch Isopure Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go