Is TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL PUNCH JUICE, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


