Is TROPICAL, QUESO FRESCO, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE FRESH CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures (Lactic Starter, Soy Protein)

Check TROPICAL, QUESO FRESCO, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE FRESH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL, QUESO FRESCO, AUTHENTIC MEXICAN-STYLE FRESH CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CrumblySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal Prep