Is Tropical Shredded Oaxaca Natural Cheese, 8 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAXACA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]

Check Tropical Shredded Oaxaca Natural Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingMeal PrepTopping