Is Tropical Smoke Cooked Salami Superior, Smoke Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, PORK HEARTS, BEEF, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES & FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (F.D.&C. RED 40), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Tropical Smoke Cooked Salami Superior, Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Smoke Cooked Salami Superior, Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


