Is TROPICAL SNACK MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN)), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), MANGO FLAVORED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, MANGO FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, RED 40, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), CHOPPED DATES (DATES, DEXTROSE), ALMONDS, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), COCONUT, SULPHUR DIOXIDE)
Check TROPICAL SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


