This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tropical Sour Cream, Cultured, Crema Mexicana Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cultures.

Check Tropical Sour Cream, Cultured, Crema Mexicana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Sour Cream, Cultured, Crema Mexicana is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDippingSalad
Pescatarian? Tropical Sour Cream, Cultured, Crema Mexicana | Spoonful