Is Tropical Sours Tropical Et Suret Gummy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Chicory root fibre, Water, Modified potato starch, Rice flour, Pectin, Malic acid, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Fumaric acid, Stevia leaf extract, Carrot, pumpkin, apple and blackcurrant preparation (for colour), Spirulina extract (for colour), Natural flavours, Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil
Check Tropical Sours Tropical Et Suret Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sours Tropical Et Suret Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


