Is Tropical Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN TEA (WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE M (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LION'S MANE EXTRACT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT

Check Tropical Sparkling Tea with Adaptogens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking