Is TROPICAL SPLASH COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGO PUREE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, SUCRALOSE.
Check TROPICAL SPLASH COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SPLASH COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


