Is TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- malic acid, natural flavoring, ascorbic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF APPLES, PINEAPPLES, KIWIS, LIMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGO PUREE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), SUCRALOSE.
Check TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL SPLASH TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5 JUICES & MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL SPLASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


