Is Tropical Sun Chilli Garlic Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Red Chilli Puree, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Cloves, Cinnamon, Mace), Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Tropical Sun Chilli Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun Chilli Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Sun Chilli Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


