Is Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Pigeon Peas (57%), Water, Salt
Check Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Sun Green Pigeon Peas in Salted Water 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup


